Canada immigration offers an impeccable amalgamation of rural-urban living standard and career opportunities to the overseas immigrants who are planning to immigrate to Canada. Immigrants can immigrate either to work as a skilled worker in the occupations available in the Canada occupation list or for obtaining Canada permanent residency through Canada Express Entry. Canada PR Canada PR visa provide certain rights to live and work permanently in the provinces of Canada and can also enjoy some rights of a Canadian Citizen.

After spending some amount of years in the Canada, immigrants can apply for Canada Citizenship by following the rules and regulation established by Canadian Government. The Canada PR visa is valid for five years maximum and this limit can be extended by applying to renew the PR status.

Applicants can easily immigrate to Canada under various Canada visa programs of Canada immigration. Canada visa is much demanded by the overseas applicants due to its easy process and flexible law structure. The immigrants who want to move to Canada for study, to meet family, to start a business, to work or to get Canada PR, must apply under Canada immigration which suits their purpose.

Foreign immigrants aiming to work in Canada should first look into the Canada Occupation list to know whether their occupation is available in the list or not. The Canada occupation list is updated on yearly basis and released by the Canada government. The Canada occupation list is subject to changes as it is revised with inclusion and removal of some occupations.

Foreign workers who want to work in Canada in any of the provinces should once check the presence of their occupation in the Canada occupation list to get eligible to apply for Canada express entry. Immigrants can also check other provincial occupation list.

The occupation list attracts the skilled workers in order to fill the labor shortage that may arise due deficiency of skills in the local population. These occupations demand highly skilled and talented foreign workers who can contribute to Canada to the welfare of the economy. Check your occupation in the Canada Occupation List. This list will include all the occupations which are currently confronting skill shortage.

Immigrants need to fulfill some eligibility criteria established under Canada immigration. There are some factors like age, work experience, educational qualifications, minimum financial funds, language proficiency (French or English) and medical requirements which immigrants should accomplish. If the immigrants fulfill the minimum eligibility requirements then they are eligible to create Express entry. The minimum points required to become eligible to create an Express Entry profile for Canada immigration are 67 points. Calculate your points score on Canada PR Points calculator.

For more information please do contact, the best Canada immigration consultants in Delhi/India, on +91-7042-184-185 / Email your queries on info@makevisas.com or Visit the Official Website.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *